1 to 2 FBT Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

1 to 2 FBT Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter

1-to-2-singlemode-abs-module-fused-type-optical-fiber-splitter-with-sc-pc-connectors
  • With Good stability and low cost than PLC optical splitter.
  • Easy to get the quartz substrate from raw materials.
  • Low insertion loss.
  • Splitting ratio according to the needs of real-time monitoring.
  • Can make unequal splitting ratio.
Ask for free sample

1 to 2 ABS FBT(Fused Biconical Taper) optical splitter, as a most common optical cable splitter, are widely accepted and used in passive optic networks(PON). It is available with 1-2, 1-4, 1-8, 1-12, 1-16, including all type connectors like SC, FC, LC, ST etc. Then the whole was packaged in the splitter box.

1 to 2 ABS FBT(Fused Biconical Taper)fiber splitter is a key optical device in passive optical network (PON) systems. The size of ABS tube FBT fiber optic splitter is bigger than the steel FBT splitter. However, which only support three wavelengths 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. So it is unable to operate on other wavelengths. The optic splitter are to a high extent temperature sensitive. We supply all type single-mode or multi-mode fiber optic cable splitter with connector or not.

 

1-to-2-singlemode-abs-module-fused-type-optical-fiber-splitter-with-lc-pc-connectors 1-to-2-singlemode-abs-module-fused-type-optical-fiber-splitter-with-fc-apc-connectors

 

Characteristics:

Different combinations of coupling ratio

Low crosstalk & excess loss

High optical return loss

Available in dual/three wavelength operation

Optional connectors termination upon request

Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

 

Application:

FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

 

Parameters

Parameter Grade A
Wavelength (nm) 850 or 1300nm 850&1300,others on request
Bandwidth (nm) ±20nm
Max. Excess Loss ≤0.8dB(0.3dB TYP)
Coupling Ratio (%) 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80
Typ. Insertion Loss 3.3 dB 4.3/2.5 dB 5.6/1.95 dB 7.3/1.3 dB
Max. Insertion Loss 4.1 dB 5.1/3.3 dB 6.4/2.8 dB 8.1/2.1 dB
Polarization DL 0.2 dB 0.2 dB 0.3/0.2 dB 0.3/0.2 dB
Thermal Stability ≤0.3 (dB /℃)
Directivity (dB) ≥55 dB(≥60dB 2×2)
Temperature(℃) -40℃to +85℃
Package Type 1.bare fiber

2.0.9/2.0/3.0mm loose tube

3.connector type: FC/APC,FC/PC,SC/APC,SC/PC, all is optional

Pigtail length 1 meter, others on request
Package Dimensions(mm) Φ3×54mm, 90×20×10mm, 90×20×10
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 1 votes
Brand
Teleweaver
Product Name
1 to 2 FBT Fused Type Fiber Optic Splitter
Unit Price
USD 4.16
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,,,