10/100/1000M Adaptive Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

10/100/1000M Adaptive Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

10-100-1000m-single-fiber-singlemode-40km-1310-1550nm-fiber-ethernet-media-converter
  • Standalone and compact hardware design
  • Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation
  • Media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX
  • Transmission distance from 2km to 120KM
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
Ask for free sample

10-100-1000M fiber media converter is one of the optical media converter. Its fully complies with IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-LX / SX, the 10-100-1000M media converter installation is quite quick and easy by simply plug and play. The transmission distance from few hundred meters to hundred kilometers.
10-100-1000M fiber optical converter is a simple networking device that makes it possible to connect two dissimilar media types such as twisted pair with fiber optic cabling. Converter adapter also used in metropolitan area network (MAN) access. We supply this optical converter single-mode or multi-mode, single fiber or dual fiber. With SC, ST, or LC optical fiber connector.

 

10-100-1000m-dual-fiber-singlemode-20km-1310nm-fiber-ethernet-media-converter

 

 

Features:
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3z standards.
Built-in high efficient SRAM data storage space, with 1K query table, and 4-way associative hash algorithm.
Supports back pressure flow control, IEEE802.3x and half duplex.
Supports MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.
Optional internal or external power supply.
Optional SC, ST, FC, or LC optical fiber connector.
LED indicators display the equipment’s operating status.
Supports 2U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for external power supply, desk type media converter only); supports U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for card type, gigabit media converter only);
Power supply: input 110-265V, or DC 48V, output 5V, 1A DC,;
Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃, relative humidity: 5%~90%.
Dimensions: external power supply: 94mm (L)×71mm (W)×26mm (H).
Internal power supply: 150mm (L)×110mm (W)×28mm (H);
Internal power card type: 158mm (L)×126mm (W)×32mm (H).

 

Ordering Information:

 

Product Description Unit
10/100/1000M Fiber Media Converter Dual fiber, multi-mode, 550m, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 20KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 40KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 60KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 80KM, 1550nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 100KM,1550nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 120KM, 1550nm set
single-fiber, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 40km, 1310nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 60km, 1310nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 80km, 1490nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 100km, 1490nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 120km, 1490nm/1550nm pair
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
no rating based on 0 votes
Brand
Teleweaver
Product Name
10/100/1000M Adaptive Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Unit Price
USD 52.8
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,