10/100M Adaptive Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

10/100M Adaptive Fiber Ethernet Media Converter

10-100m-single-fiber-singlemode-20km-1310-1550nm-fiber-ethernet-media-converter
  • Transmission distance from 2km to120KM.
  • LED display for link/activity, full/half,10M/100M.
  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line.
  • Supporting auto-sensing full-duplex and half-duplex operation.
  • Standalone and compact hardware design
Ask for free sample

10/100M SFP Media converter is a kind of 10/100Mbps intelligent adaptive fast Ethernet media converter. The 10/100M SFP adaptive converter supports conversions of 10/100Base-Tx twisted-pair electrical signal to/from 100Base-FX optical signal. This type of fiber media converter can extend the transmission distance of a network from 100M over copper wires to 120KM.

Supplying 10/100M SFP optic optical converters which are media conversion equipment between the SFP transceivers and the RJ45 cable interface. Supporting full duplex and half-duplex transmission and capable of automatic negotiation. They are all compatible with IEEE standards for Fast Ethernet and suitable both 10M and 100M applications.

 

10-100m-dual-fiber-singlemode-40km-1310nm-fiber-ethernet-media-converter

 

 

Features:
In conformity to IEEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX and IEEE802.3z standards.
Built-in high efficient SRAM data storage space, with 1K query table, and 4-way associative hash algorithm.
Supports back pressure flow control, IEEE802.3x and half duplex.
Supports MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing.
Optional internal or external power supply.
Optional SC, ST, FC, or LC optical fiber connector.
LED indicators display the equipment’s operating status.
Supports 2U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for external power supply, desk type media converter only); supports U, 14-slot rack-mounted (for card type, gigabit media converter only);
Power supply: input 110-265V, or DC 48V, output 5V, 1A DC,;
Operating temperature: 0℃~50℃, relative humidity: 5%~90%.
Dimensions: external power supply: 94mm (L)×71mm (W)×26mm (H).
Internal power supply: 150mm (L)×110mm (W)×28mm (H);
Internal power card type: 158mm (L)×126mm (W)×32mm (H).

 

Ordering Information

 

Product Description Unit
10/100M Fiber Media Converter dual fiber, multi-mode, 2KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 20KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 40KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 60KM, 1310nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 80KM, 1550nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 100KM,1550nm set
dual fiber, single-mode, 120KM, 1550nm set
single-fiber, single-mode, 20km, 1310nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 40km,1310nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 60km,1310nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 80km,1490nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 100km,1490nm/1550nm pair
single-fiber, single-mode, 120km,1490nm/1550nm pair
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 1 votes
Brand
Teleweaver
Product Name
10/100M Adaptive Fiber Ethernet Media Converter
Unit Price
USD 15.8
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,