Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord

armoured-fiber-optic-patch-cord
  • SC, LC, ST and FC connectors
  • Available in low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
  • Available in different fibre types
  • Conforms to IEC, EIA-TIA or Telcordia performance requirements
Ask for free sample

Armoured fiber optic patch cables retain all the features of standard patch cords, but are much stronger.Armoured fiber optic patch cables will not get damaged even if stepped by an adult and they are rodent-resistant.
By using an armored patch cable you don’t need to worry about rodents like rats that may bite the cables. Armored fiber optic cables are strong; they are actually as flexible as standard fiber optic patch cords. Armored fiber optic patch cords are made a with similar outer diameter to standard patch cords, make them both space saving and strong. What’s more, they can be made with different jacket colors and jacket types such as OFNR etc. Armored fiber optic patch cords can be made with LC, SC, FC, ST, LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC and other types of connectors.

The common armoured fiber optic jumper

  • st-lc armoured fiber optic patch cord st lc armoured fiber optic patch cable duplex
  • sc-pc armoured fiber optic patch cord sc-sc fiber optic patchcord armoured 150m long
  • Armoured-Simplex-FC-FC-Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cord fc to fc armoured fiber patch cord singlemode 2m
  • armoured-fiber-optic-patch-cord fc/pc-fc/pc simplex single mode armoured fiber patch cable

Indoor / Outdoor FTTH Duplex Armored Fiber Patch Cord

st-lc armoured fiber optic patch cord
ST-LC OM4 Armored indoor Fiber Patch Cable
sc-pc armoured fiber optic patch cord
SC to SC Armored Duplex OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable
LC-Sc-St-FC-Breakout-2-Core-Steel-Armored-Armoured-Outdoor-Fiber-Optic-Patch-Cord
LC to LC outdoor duplex armored fiber optic patch cord
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 3 votes
Brand
Fiber Carrier
Product Name
Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Unit Price
USD 4.65
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,