Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cord Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

Fiber Optic Jumper / Patch Cord

Fiber optic patch cables, also called as fiber optic patch cords or jumpers, A fiber optic patch cable has connector(s) on both ends,to make sure the signal pass through the quick connections.usually, SC-SC,FC-FC,LC-LC,ST-ST,MU-MU,MTRJ-MTRJ, MPO-MPO etc, And the fiber patch cord with different connectors on each end are very popular, that makes the connections easy by adding different fiber optic connectors with a certain fiber optic cable.

Multimode fiber optic patch cables come in 62.5 micron and 50 micron diameters for the actual glass core. With the cladding layer, they are both 125 micron, and with the buffer layer they are 250 micron. To prevent excessive loss (attenuation), you should ensure that you purchase patch cables that match the core of any other fibers to which you are connecting.

Singlemode fiber optic patch cables come with a 9 micron diameter glass core. With the cladding layer, they are 125 micron, and with the buffer layer they are 250 micron. To prevent excessive loss (attenuation), you should ensure that you only connect singlemode cables to other singlemode fibers already in your system.

The PVC jacket of the multimode fiber is normally orange (OM1 or OM2), Aqua (OM3) or Violet (OM4) (although we can make them in other colors) and is 3.0mm in diameter for ST, SC, and FC connectors, but 2.0mm if the cable has an LC or MTRJ connector. We can also make these cables with a plenum jacket or a LSZH jacket, if required.

armoured-fiber-optic-patch-cord

Armoured Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Armoured patch cords are used in customer premises, central offices and in indoor harsh environments. The patch cords provide flexible interconnection to active equipment, passive optical devices and cross-connects.

Tag: ,,,,
waterproof-fiber-optic-patch-cord

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

Tag: ,,,,,
lc armourd outdoor patch cord

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Outdoor fiber patch cords are mainly used in wireless base station horizontal and vertical cabling Outdoor fiber optic patch cord. It includes different polishing type PC and APC.

Tag: ,,,,,
MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO / MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP/MPO fiber optic patch cord is a 12 Fiber Optic Connector for ribbon cable. It includes different polishing type ( PC and APC ) and singlemode or multimode.

Tag: ,,,,,
mtrj-duplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord uses a form factor and latch similar to the 8P8C (RJ45) connectors. It includes different polishing type ( PC and APC ). MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch cord is easier to terminate and install.

Tag: ,,,,,
mu-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

MU Fiber Optic Patch Cord have a simple push-pull design. The MU connector ferrules are half the size of the standard FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord connectors , SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord connectors.

Tag: ,,,,,
e2000-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord

E2000 Fiber Optic Patch Cord

E2000 optic patch cord have a spring-loaded shutter. It includes different polishing type ( PC and APC ) and singlemode or multimode. E2000 Patch Cable: E2000 patch cable is terminated with E2000 connector.

Tag: ,,,,,
lc-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord

LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

LC fiber patch cords are small form factor fiber optic patch cord. It includes different polishing type PC and APC. LC patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector via a push and latch structure.

Tag: ,,,,,
st-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord

ST Fiber Optic Patch Cord

ST fiber cable connector has a bayonet-style housing. It includes different polishing type ( PC and APC ) and singlemode or multimode. ST Fiber Optic Patch cord is popular in indoor fiber optic LAN applications.

Tag: ,,,,,
fc-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord is easy assemblies and installation. It includes different polishing type ( PC and APC ) and singlemode or multimode.FC Fiber Optic Patch cord is popular in singlemode fiber optic telecom and field deployed links.

Tag: ,,,,,