Fiber Optic Terminal Box Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

Fiber Optic Terminal Box

In telecommunications, a distribution frame is a passive device which terminates cables, allowing arbitrary interconnections to be made.For example, the Main Distribution Frame (MDF) located at a telephone central office terminates the cables leading to subscribers on the one hand, and cables leading to active equipment (such as DSLAMs and telephone switches) on the other.

twwtbb-8-cores-wall-mount-type-fiber-optic-terminal-box

B Series Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Teleweaver fiber WTBB wall mounted fiber optic distribute box. It is up to 16 cores fiber optic splice cabinet. The feed cable and branch cable in the reserved node,direct and allocation scheduling for fiber can be achieved.

Tag: ,,,
twwtba-4-cores-wall-mount-type-fiber-optic-terminal-box

A Series Wall-Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Teleweaver Fiber WTBA Wall mount 6Cores to 24 cores capacity, SC adaptors , LC Duplex adaptors are avaiable.WTBA Fiber Optic Wall Mount Cabinet made by cold steel , 1.0mm

Tag: ,,,
twrtbc-rack-mount-optical-fiber-terminal-box

C Series Rack-Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Teleweaver RTBC 24cores fiber optic patch panel rack mounted with SC/ST/FC/LC single mode adapters,multimode coupler, UPC/APC optional.

Tag: ,,
twrtbb-rack-mount-optical-fiber-terminal-box

B Series Rack-Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Teleweaver RTBB 24cores Rack-Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box 1U 19” structure. The fiber optic distribution boxes are management products used to distribute and protect the optic fiber connects in the FTTH network.

Tag: ,,
twrtba-rack-mount-optical-fiber-terminal-box

A Series Rack-Mount Fiber Optic Terminal Box

Teleweaver 24ports fiber optic terminal box RTBA sliding drawer design , capacity 12 SC ports or 24 SC ports. 48 ports LC optic terminal box RTBA made by 1.2mm cold steel. High strength structure good to protect the fiber .

Tag: ,,,,