Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

sc-st-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter
  • Build-out Type hybrid fiber adapter
  • Easy to convert the connection from different connectors
  • High return loss and low insertion loss
Ask for free sample

various kinds of hybrid fiber optic adapters, including the FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, DIN series. These hybrid fiber adapters are single mode and multimode types, with PC or APC sleeves, in simplex and duplex style. They are widely used in the fiber optic links.

Hybrid fiber optic adapters offer a solution for hybrid applications where the two different kinds of fiber connectors or cable assemblies need to be linked with each other. Most of the hybrid fiber adapters use high precision ceramic sleeves which enable reliable ferrule mating and ensure low insertion loss and return loss during the linking.

Hybrid cable adapters Fiber Optic Adapter

  • sc-fc-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter sc/pc-fc/pc singlemode simplex fiber network Hybrid adapter
  • sc-lc-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter sc/pc-lc/pc sm sx fiber cable Hybrid adapter
  • sc-st-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter SC/PC-ST/PC SINGLEMODE OPTICAL ADAPTER PRICE
  • st-lc-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter ST/PC-LC/PC multimode st to lc Hybrid adaptrer
  • fc-st-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter st to fc fiber adaters
  • fc-lc-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter lc to fc adater

related Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter

fiber optic SMA-FC hybrid adapter
fiber optic SMA-FC hybrid adapter
E2000-FC adapter (2)
fiber optic E2000 to sc  hybrid adapter
MU-LC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode (2)
MU-LC Hybrid Male to Female Fiber Adapter, Simplex, Singlemode

包含关键词的产品用途

  • sample 包含关键词的产品标题
  • sample 包含关键词的产品标题
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 3 votes
Brand
Fiber Carrier
Product Name
Hybrid Fiber Optic Adapter
Unit Price
USD 6.85
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,