LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

LC Fiber Optic Attenuator

lc-apc-female-to-male-optical-fiber-attenuator
  • Fixed In-line Attenuator for Single-mode fiber
  • Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
  • Return Loss: ≤ -50dB (UPC), ≤ -60dB (APC)
  • High-precision doping technology & Premium Ceramic Ferrule
Ask for free sample

LC fiber optic attenuators; these products are used in the fiber optic links to reduce the optical power at a certain fixed rate. LC fiber optic attenuators work in 1250-1625nm range with optional attenuation value from 1dB to 30dB.

LC small form fiber optic attenuators are UPC and APC types, to fit for the according LC connectors. LC UPC fiber optic attenuator return loss is more than 55dB, LC APC fiber optic attenuator return loss is more than 65dB. LC attenuators are manufactured and tested according to the industrial standards and they are 100% compatible to use with equipment and components from other suppliers.

Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
no rating based on 0 votes
Brand
Fiber Carrier
Product Name
LC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Unit Price
USD 3.35
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,,,,,