MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord

mtrj-duplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord
  • Precision molded MT ferrule
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord is Plug-jack (RJ-45) design
  • Polishing does not require diamond film
  • MTRJ Optical Patch Cord isTIA/EIA 568-A Compliant*
Ask for free sample

MT-RJ uses a form factor and latch similar to the 8P8C (RJ45) connectors. It includes different polishing type. Such as MTRJ/PC singlemode simplex or duplex, MTRJ/APC singlemode simplex or duplex, MTRJ/PC multimode simplex or duplex.

MTRJ fiber optic patch cord is a duplex fiber optic patch cord with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule. It uses pins for alignment and has male and female versions. MTRJ fiber optic patch cord are usually designed for multi-mode optical fibers but can be used for single mode optical fibers as well. Teleweaver  have good experience in MTRJ fiber optic patch cord testing when making MTRJ patch cords or MTRJ pigtails. MTRJ fiber optic patch cord  is easier to terminate and install than ST or MTRJ connectors. MTRJ patch cord smaller size allows twice the port density on a face plate than ST or MTRJ connectors do. The pinned variety, which has two small stainless steel guide pins on the face of the connector, is used in patch panels to mate with the no-pin connectors on MT-RJ patch cords.

MTRJ-MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Singlemode, Multi-mode,simplex,Duplex

  • mtrj-duplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord MTRJ to MTRJ multi-mode OM3 simplex Fiber Optic patch cable
  • mtrj-dumplex-50-125um-multimode-om4-optical-fiber-patch-cordMTRJ to MTRJ multi-mode OM4 simplex optic patch cord
  • mtrj-dumplex-50-125um-multimode-om2-optical-fiber-patch-cord Duplex MM MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
  • mtrj-mtrj-multimode-om3-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord Customized OM3 MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord , MM Fiber Type

MTRJ Connectors switch fiber optic leads

mtrj-st-pc-multimode-om3-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord
MTRJ to ST Multi-mode duplex 3.0mm fiber optic leads
mtrj-sc-pc-multimode-om3-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord
MTRJ to SC Multi-mode Duplex 3.0mm fiber optic patch cord
mtrj-fc-pc-multimode-om3-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord
MTRJ to FC Mulit-mode OM3 fiber optic path cable

Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
no rating based on 0 votes
Brand
Fiber Carrier
Product Name
MTRJ Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Unit Price
USD 6.78
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,,