MTRJ Fiber Optic Pigtail Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

MTRJ Fiber Optic Pigtail

mtrj-9-125um-os1-singlemode-optical-fiber-pigtail
  • Precision molded MT ferrule
  • High precision guide pins for exact alignment
  • Duplex ferrule
  • Plug-jack (RJ-45) design
  • TIA/EIA 568-A Compliant
Ask for free sample

MT-RJ Fiber Optic Pigtail uses a form factor and latch similar to the 8P8C (RJ45) connectors. It includes different polishing type. Such as MTRJ/PC singlemode simplex or duplex, MTRJ/APC singlemode simplex or duplex, MTRJ/PC multimode simplex or duplex.

MTRJ fiber optic pigtail is a duplex fiber optic pigtail with both fibers in a single polymer ferrule. It uses pins for alignment and has male and female versions. MTRJ fiber optic pigtail are usually designed for multi-mode optical fibers but can be used for single mode optical fibers as well. Teleweaver  have good experience in MTRJ fiber optic pigtail testing when making MTRJ pigtail. MTRJ fiber optic pigtail is easier to terminate and install than ST or MTRJ connectors. MTRJ pigtail smaller size allows twice the port density on a face plate than ST or MTRJ connectors do. The pinned variety, which has two small stainless steel guide pins on the face of the connector, is used in patch panels to mate with the no-pin connectors on MT-RJ pigtail.

MTRJ fiber optic pigtails for options:

  • mtrj-multimode-om1-simplex-fiber-optic-pigtail mtrj fiber optic pigtail
  • mtrj-multimode-om3-simplex-fiber-optic-pigtail OM3 multimode mtrj fiber pigtail
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 2 votes
Brand
Fiber Carrier
Product Name
MTRJ Fiber Optic Pigtail
Unit Price
USD 3.12
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,