SC Fiber Optic Adapter Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

SC Fiber Optic Adapter

sc-pc-singlemode-duplex-fiber-optic-adapter
  • Low insertion and high return reflection
  • Suitable for SMF or MMF Cable
  • Simplex / Duplex in PC,UPC or APC polishing
  • Zirconia Ceramic split sleeves
  • High precision alignment
Ask for free sample
sc fiber optic adapter includes sc simplex, duplex fiber optic adapter in singlemode or multimode type. the usual polishing type is pc,upc and apc.
Teleweaver offers a broad range of SC adapters that incorporate a PPS hook which returns to the original position with full functionality after days in the partial-latched position. The hook performs well under high temperatures, maintaining plug retention strength.
Simplex, duplex and quad adapters are available in plastic, with or without flanges, and in horizontal and vertical mount styles. All come with a choice of zirconia split sleeves (diagonal or straight split options available), or with phosphor bronze straight split sleeves. Housing is available in a variety of colors. The SC simplex plastic adapter has an optional shutter. The SC adapter series is also available in metal housing, with square or rectangular flange types. Custom hook color and mount styles are available.

SC Fiber Optic Adapter available type

  • sc-pc-singlemode-simplex-fiber-optic-adapter SC/PC SM Simplex fiber adapter
  • sc-pc-singlemode-duplex-fiber-optic-adapter SC/PC singlemode Duplex optical adapter
  • sc-pc-multimode-simplex-fiber-optic-adapter SC/PC Multimode Simplex optical cable adapter
  • sc-pc-multimode-duplex-fiber-optic-adapter SC-PC multi-mode Duplex fiber optic network adapter
  • sc-apc-singlemode-simplex-fiber-optic-adapter SC-APC SM SX digital optical cable adapter
  • sc-apc-singlemode-duplex-fiber-optic-adapter sc/apc single-mode duplex toslink adapters

SC hybridFiber Optic Adapter switched related fiber adapter

sc-st-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter
SC/PC-ST/PC Singlemode SX hybrid st to sc adapter
sc-lc-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter
SC/PC to LC/PC SM SX lc sc hybrid adapter price
sc-fc-singlemode-simplex-hybrid-fiber-optic-adapter
SC TO FC Singlemode SIMPLEX mini optical adapter

包含关键词的产品用途

  • Socket Panel C 包含关键词的产品标题
  • TWFTB104A Box with 4 pcs SC-PC Adapter 包含关键词的产品标题
Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 3 votes
Brand
Teleweaver
Product Name
SC Fiber Optic Adapter
Unit Price
USD 0.32
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,,