SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

sc-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord
  • Compliance with Telcordia, ANSI, IEC, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS
  • SC optical Patch Cord suitable to PC or APC style
  • Low insertion loss & back reflection
  • Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
  • Telcordia style boots
Ask for free sample

SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord are typical fiber Patch Cord. It includes different polishing type. Such as SC/PC singlemode simplex or duplex, SC/APC singlemode simplex or duplex, SC/PC multimode simplex or duplex.

The SC connector is becoming increasingly popular in singlemode fiber optic telecom and analog CATV, field deployed links. The high precision, ceramic ferrule construction is optimal for aligning singlemode optical fibers. The connectors’ outer square profile combined with its push pull coupling mechanism, allow for greater connector packaging density in instruments and patch panels. SC/APC fiber patch is widely used in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing. It is also available in a duplex configuration. SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord  is very popular in SC fiber patch cable and SC fiber pigtail making. In addition, we also have MTP/MPO cables.

SC fiber optic patch cord or jumper materials:

1.Import ceramic ferrule;

2.PVC or LSZH out jacket;

3.Corning fiber ;

datos de Conector fibra optica SC

SC fiber optic patch cable polishing process:

All the fiber optic patch cable use the introduction of foreign advanced polishing technology and polishing equipment, polishing powerful guarantee for the center of fiber offset the depression optical fiber, optical fiber surface, no scratches or flaws of the defect, the size of the ceramic end radius of curvature and other technical parameters meet the standard requirements.
Insertion loss, return loss; exchange properties, repeated mating performance, easy to use.

fiber optic polishing equipment

fiber optic polishing equipment

SC fiber optic patch cable features:

Product Features

SC fiber optic patch cable mainly parameters:

SC fiber optic patch cord patch pannel

Fiber optic patch cables package:

All the fiber optic patch cables are Individually packaged by PCV bags that Prevent contamination.

package fiber optic SC single mode simplex 3.0mm

SC fiber jumper related items

  • sc-pc-simplex-50-125um-multimode-om3-optical-fiber-patch-cord om3 sc fiber patch cable
  • sc-pc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord SC/PC sm optic jumper
  • sc-apc-simplex-9-125um-singlemode-os1-optical-fiber-patch-cord sc/pc-sc/pc fiber optic patch cord
  • sc-pc-simplex-62.5-125um-multimode-om1-optical-fiber-patch-cord  Multimode SC / PC – SC Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • sc-apc-sc-apc-singlemode-os1-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord SC/APC-SC/APC Duplex single mode 3.0mm fiber optic jumper

SC connectors switched patch cable

sc-apc-st-pc-singlemode-os1-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord
SC/ST Simplex Fiber Optic Patch cable Single mode OS1 3mm
sc-apc-sc-pc-singlemode-os1-simplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord
SC/APC Single Mode 9/125µm SMF Fiber (Corning Fiber)
st-pc-sc-pc-multimode-om3-duplex-fiber-optic-patch-cord
SC/ST 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable – OM1

Fiber Optic Overview
Author Rating
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 2 votes
Brand
Fiber Carrier
Product Name
SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Unit Price
USD 1.56
Availability
Available in Stock

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,,