Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord Supplier in China for Global Wholesale & Distributors

Waterproof Fiber Optic Patch Cord

waterproof-fiber-optic-patch-cord
  • Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
  • Flame retardant characteristics is relevant standards
  • Meet various requirements of market and clients
  • Can be used for both simplex and duplex
  • Plastic housing and boot made from UL-rated materials
Ask for free sample

Waterproof fiber pigtails are widely used in data transmission network, typical types are with 2 fiber cores, 4 fiber cores or 8, 12 fiber cores. By adopting the special structure cables and connectors, these fiber cable assemblies are widely used in CATV and other applications.

LFO provides waterproof pigtail, assemblies fiber pigtail with ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000…. fiber Connector, Single mode and multi mode.

Our waterproof fiber pigtails are with strong PE jacket and waterproof sealed head connectors. Easily and reliable installment, long life, good toughness, and well done in the serious environment are their characteristics. Our waterproof fiber pigtails strictly according to IEC standards, the products feature low insertion loss, high return loss, good interchange ability and repeat push-pull performance, which make them easy to use.

Outdoor Waterproof Fiber Patch Cables

  • sc-fc outdoor waterproof fiber optic patch cord 2 Strand SC FC OM4 Multimode Outdoor Waterproof Patch Cable
  • sc-fc outdoor waterproof fiber optic patch cord 2 (2) 2 Strand SC SC 62.5 Multimode Outdoor Waterproof Patch Cable
  • sc watertight fiber optic patch cord 12 Strand SC/UPC SC/UPC Singlemode Outdoor Waterproof Patch Cable
  • outdoor_single_mode_multimode_optical_fiber_patch_cord_with_gyta_fiber_cable 12 StrandSC-SC Singlemode Outdoor Waterproof Patch Cable

Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables

lc-fc outdoor waterproof fiber optic patch cord
FTTA(Fiber to the Antenna) RRU Armoured outdoor fiber patch cord fc-lc
SC-SC FTTH outdoor fiber patch cord
Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable SX LSZH Optic Patch Cord With SC / SC Connector
lc outdoor fiber optic patch cord
Outdoor FTTH Fiber Optic Cable SX LSZH Optic Patch Cord With LC / LC Connector

Get the lastest price

Take a minuate to tell us your contact details and samples you are looking for, We will get back to you within 1-6 hours always.

Email *

Leave a message

Tag: ,,,,,